THEATRE LISTINGS: MONDAY 2ND NOVEMBER – SUNDAY 8TH NOVEMBER

For your round up of the latest shows in London this week!

Hurricane Michael @ Etcetera Theatre

Hurricane Michael @ Etcetera Theatre

Almeida

Medea – 25th Sep – 14th Nov

Oresteia – 22nd Aug – 7th Nov

http://www.almeida.co.uk/

Arcola

Clarion – 20th Oct – 14th Nov

Sarai – 21st Oct – 7th Nov

http://www.arcolatheatre.com

Bush Theatre

Team Angelica’s Gay Buddy Ambush – 2nd Nov – 7th Nov

https://www.bushtheatre.co.uk/

Chickenshed Theatre

A Winter’s Tale – 7th Nov

http://www.chickenshed.org.uk/

The Cockpit

Voila Festival – 4th – 14th Nov

RPG 14/The Young Man & The Killing Machine – 4th Nov – 5th Nov

French Song Cycle 2015 – 4th Nov

Et Toi, Ismene – 5th Nov – 6th Nov

I’m Not Here – 5th Nov – 12th Nov

The Sacred Heart – 6th Nov

Repetition – 6th Nov – 8th Nov

Match D’ Improvisation Avec Les Bleus De Suisse – 7th Nov

Trois Putes – 7th Nov – 11th Nov

Pierrot Lunaire – 7th Nov – 8th Nov

Maracomptines! – 7th Nov

‘Chinoiseries’ De Evelyne de la Cheneliere – 7th Nov

Improminots – Spectacle Improvise Familial! – 8th Nov

Le Crime de l’Orient Express – 8th Nov

Les Fetes de l’Amour et De Bacchus – 8th Nov

http://thecockpit.org.uk/

Donmar Warehouse

Teddy Ferrara – 2nd Oct – 5th Dec

http://www.donmarwarehouse.com/

Etcetera Theatre

Hurricane Michael – 3rd Nov – 8th Nov

The Box – 6th Nov – 7th Nov

http://www.etceteratheatre.com

Finborough Theatre

Treasure – 20th Oct – 14th Nov

Vibrant 2015 (A Festival of Finborough Playwrights) – 25th Oct – 12th Nov

http://www.finboroughtheatre.co.uk

Greenwich Theatre

Shakespeare Schools Festival – 2nd Nov – 7th Nov

Ruby Wax – Sane New World – 8th Nov

http://www.greenwichtheatre.org.uk

Hampstead Theatre

The Moderate Soprano – 23rd Oct – 28th Nov

A Further Education – 30th Oct – 28th Nov

http://www.hampsteadtheatre.com

Jack Studio Theatre

A Cool Million – 27th Oct – 14th Nov

Scratch at the Jack – 8th Nov

http://www.brockleyjack.co.uk

Jermyn Street Theatre

Dry Land – 3rd Nov – 21st Nov

http://www.jermynstreettheatre.co.uk

Menier Chocolate Factory

Dinner with Saddam – 10th Sep – 14th Nov

http://www.menierchocolatefactory.com

National Theatre

People, Places and Things – Until 4th Nov

The Comedy of Errors – Until 6th Nov

Spill Festival of Performance – 7th Nov – 8th Nov

Inextinguishable Fire – 8th Nov

Jane Eyre – Until 10th Jan

Waste – Until 16th Jan

Husbands and Sons – Until 10th Feb

http://www.nationaltheatre.org.uk

New Diorama

The Depraved Appetite of Tarrare the Freak – 2nd Nov – 3rd Nov

(Suspense Festival) Animo – 4th Nov – 7th Nov

(Suspense Festival) Kwaidan – 5th Nov – 7th Nov

(Suspense Festival) Back to Bunraku – 6th Nov

http://newdiorama.com/

Old Red Lion Theatre

Playground – 13th Oct – 7th Nov

http://www.oldredliontheatre.co.uk

The Place

Stronghold, Mazur, Brisk Singing – 3rd Nov

(Currency Festival) Long Shot – 4th Nov

(Currency Festival) Projected – 4th Nov

(Currency Festival) Flaque – 4th Nov

Stronghold, Mazur, Brisk Singing – 5th Nov

(Currency Festival) Image – 7th Nov

(Currency Festival) Chivalry is Dead – 7th Nov

http://www.theplace.org.uk/

Rosemary Branch Theatre

(Suspense Festival) Beatrice – 2nd Nov – 3rd Nov

(Suspense Festival) Handheld Arts – 5th Nov – 6th Nov

(Suspense Festival) The Devil with the Three Golden Hairs – 7th Nov – 8th Nov

http://www.rosemarybranch.co.uk

Royal Court

Plaques and Tangles – 14th Oct – 21st Nov

Rossevelvis – 21st Oct – 14th Nov

http://www.royalcourttheatre.com

Sadler’s Wells

Into the Hoods: Remixed – 23rd Oct – 14th Nov

Love, Art & Rock ‘n’ Roll – Kim Brandstrup/ Didy Veldman/ Christopher Bruce – 3rd Nov – 7th Nov

http://www.sadlerswells.com

Space Arts Centre

Emerge 2015 (Week One) – 3rd Nov – 7th Nov

https://space.org.uk/

St James Theatre

Pig Farm – 21st Oct – 21st Nov

The Clockmaker’s Daughter – 2nd Nov

Laurence Owen: Cinemusical – 4th Nov

Literary Death Match – 5th Nov

http://www.stjamestheatre.co.uk

Tabard Theatre

Gigi – 29th Oct – 21st Nov

Russell Howard’s Good News – (Sundays) 18th Oct – 6th Dec

The Litvinenko Project – 5th Nov – 8th Nov & 23rd Nov

http://www.tabardtheatre.co.uk

Theatre 503

Rotterdam – 27th Oct – 21st Nov

Acts of Defiance – 8th Nov

http://www.theatre503.com

Tricycle

A Wolf in Snakeskin Shoes – 8th Oct – 14th Nov

http://www.tricycle.co.uk/

Union Theatre

Closer to Heaven – 21st Oct – 28th Nov

http://www.uniontheatre.biz/

Waterloo East Theatre

Don’t Run – 5th Nov – 7th Nov

http://www.waterlooeast.co.uk/

White Bear Theatre

Kathy Kirby: Icon – 20th Oct – 8th Nov

whitebeartheatre.co.uk

Know of a theatre show starting next week and want it to be included in the listings? Email info@theatrefullstop.com.

Advertisements
Tagged , , , , , , , , , , ,

One thought on “THEATRE LISTINGS: MONDAY 2ND NOVEMBER – SUNDAY 8TH NOVEMBER

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: